GAME SCHEDULE for
ROSS



LONGHORNS Website
Map It
LONGHORNS
HEAD COACHES
6U D1 Adam Cowan4046415298Email
DATE AGE TIME VISITOR   HOME  
8/31/2019 6U 10:30 AM SMYRNA D1 19 @ ROSS D1 6
8/31/2019 8U 12:00 PM SMYRNA D1 46 @ ROSS D1 0
8/31/2019 9U 02:00 PM SMYRNA D1 6 @ ROSS D1 10
8/31/2019 11U 04:00 PM SMYRNA D1 54 @ ROSS D1 6
9/07/2019 6U 09:00 AM ROSS D1 0 @ DOUGLASVILLE D1 27
9/07/2019 8U 10:30 AM ROSS D1 0 @ DOUGLASVILLE D1 34
9/07/2019 9U 12:00 PM ROSS D1 54 @ BOUNDRY WATERS D1 13
9/07/2019 11U 12:30 PM ROSS D1 8 @ DOUGLASVILLE D1 45
9/14/2019 6U 10:30 AM WEST GEORGIA D1 24 @ ROSS D1 12
9/14/2019 8U 12:00 PM WEST GEORGIA D1 45 @ ROSS D1 0
9/14/2019 9U 02:00 PM BILL ARP D1 12 @ ROSS D1 28
9/14/2019 11U 04:00 PM ATLANTA D1 0 @ ROSS D1 37
9/21/2019 6U 10:30 AM ROSS D1 28 @ MARIETTA D1 0
9/21/2019 11U 02:00 PM ROSS D1 41 @ MARIETTA D1 0
9/21/2019 8U 10:00 AM ROSS D1 12 @ BARTOW COUNTY D1 34 AT @ Woodland High School 800 Old Alabama Road Cartersville, Ga. 30120
9/21/2019 9U 12:00 PM ROSS D1 7 @ BARTOW COUNTY D1 29 AT @ Woodland High School 800 Old Alabama Road Cartersville, Ga. 30120
9/28/2019 6U 10:00 AM ROSS D1 28 @ BOUNDRY WATERS D1 26
9/28/2019 8U 10:00 AM ROSS D1 7 @ SHARPSBURG D1 26
9/28/2019 9U 11:30 AM ROSS D1 1 @ BOUNDRY WATERS D1 0
9/28/2019 11U 02:00 PM ROSS D1 0 @ BYE WEEK D1 0 AT bye week
10/05/2019 11U 12:00 PM ROSS D1 46 @ MARIETTA D1 6
10/05/2019 9U 05:00 AM ROSS D1 0 @ BYE WEEK D1 0 AT BYE
10/05/2019 6U 07:00 AM ROSS D1 0 @ BYE WEEK D1 0 AT BYE
10/05/2019 8U 09:00 PM ROSS D1 0 @ BYE WEEK D1 0 AT BYE
10/12/2019 6U 10:30 AM ROME D1 25 @ ROSS D1 0
10/12/2019 8U 12:00 PM ROME D1 24 @ ROSS D1 0
10/12/2019 8U 12:00 PM ROME D1 0 @ ROSS D1 0
10/12/2019 9U 02:00 PM ROME D1 19 @ ROSS D1 6
10/12/2019 11U 04:00 PM ATLANTA D1 6 @ ROSS D1 46
10/19/2019 11U 08:00 PM ROSS D1 12 @ SMYRNA D1 43 AT @ Campbell High School 5265 Ward Street Smyrna, GA 30080
10/19/2019 6U 12:30 PM ROSS D1 0 @ ACWORTH D1 1 AT HALBROOKS FIELD
10/19/2019 8U 04:00 PM ROSS D1 6 @ ACWORTH D1 37 AT HALBROOKS FIELD
10/19/2019 9U 06:00 PM ROSS D1 19 @ ACWORTH D1 21 AT HALBROOKS FIELD
10/26/2019 8U 01:00 PM ROSS D1 0 @ SMYRNA D1 52
10/26/2019 9U 02:00 AM ROSS D1 0 @ BYE WEEK D1 0
10/26/2019 6U 10:30 AM ROSS D1 6 @ WINSTON D1 26
10/26/2019 11U 07:00 PM ROSS D1 6 @ SHARPSBURG D1 20 AT East Coweta High School ( 400 Mccollum-Sharpsburg Rd, Sharpsburg, GA 30277)
11/02/2019 6U 10:30 AM SHARPSBURG D1 0 @ ROSS D1 6
11/02/2019 8U 12:00 PM SHARPSBURG D1 26 @ ROSS D1 0
11/02/2019 9U 02:00 PM ACWORTH D1 33 @ ROSS D1 14
11/02/2019 11U 04:00 PM SHARPSBURG D1 12 @ ROSS D1 15
11/09/2019 9U 03:00 PM BILL ARP D1 0 @ ROSS D1 20
11/09/2019 11U 05:00 PM DOUGLASVILLE D1 36 @ ROSS D1 0
11/09/2019 6U 10:30 AM ROSS D1 0 @ CHATTANOOGA D1 45 AT Grace Baptist Academy 7815 Shallowford Rd. Chattanooga, Tn. 37421
11/16/2019 11U 03:00 PM ROSS D1 12 @ DOUGLASVILLE D1 55
11/16/2019 9U 01:00 PM ROSS D1 6 @ BARTOW COUNTY D1 30 AT @ WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 800 OLD ALABAMA RD. CARTERSVILLE, GA. 30120